Want to know about Secured Options

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsWant to know about Secured Options
Geik Peng asked 5 years ago
Hi,

l want to find more about this broker Secured Options.

I signed up with copy buffet software and they linked me to them.  I want to check they are reliable, especially when it comes to withdrawals.

I need a professional opinion as l am trying to find out myself through the internet.

I read a few reviews about copy buffet software that said they only use cysec regulated brokers, so l managed to find the cysec site, but not this broker’s name.

I need some assurance and confirmation.

Thanks

10 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 years ago
Secured Options is not licensed by CySEC or any other licensing regulator.
 
You can read a review of Secured Options here: https://scambroker.com/securedoptions/

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 4 years ago
Hi Jack,
 
The updated information is here: https://scamoption.com/best-trading-robots/
 
Do not use the copy buffett software because it is worthless as the review shows and try a real software which works with a licensed broker.
 
No PWRTrader is also not licensed. Where did you see that it was?

Tim answered 5 years ago
Hi,

I am the victim who was scammed out of by these crooks. Read mine and others experience on below link:

https://scambroker.com/securedoptions/

My story as below…

This fucking cunts are Thieves… BEWARE OF THIS, same story for me too, Kate Miller and Jennifer Richards are the two of the gang of Crooks.

I can’t believe that such a sophisticated SCAM / FRAUD / LOOT these crooks are doing. Isn’t there any way to stop these guys, no law and order for them, wow, just can’t believe it. Thank god I figured it out (though a bit late) and I am about to lose out £250 now. They don’t want to refund it.

Same story, Jennifer keeps telling me contact Accounting department on email and they aren’t responding. Account had £300 plus money and someone put 30 automated transactions to bring it down to £200.

Neo2 software guys are partner of the gang of crooks….. I will do what I can based on my skills, will try to make sure spreading the word all over so Other are not duped by these CROOKS……. I will make sure that this site gets maximum visibility and hence save others…

BOTTOM LINE:

IF YOU HAVE MORE MONEY HELP SOMEONE, DO THE CHARITY, PAY FOR SOMEONE’S MEDICAL TREATMENT OR EDUCATION BUT DO NOT GIVE IT SECURED OPTIONS, ONCE YOUR MONEY IS DEPOSITED, IT’S GONE FOR GOOD…

..AND PLEASE PLEASE SPREAD THE WORD IF YOU CAN IN CASE IF YOU ALREADY HAVE BEEN DUPED BY THESE SCAMMERS. APOLOGIES FOR ALL CAPS AS I AM SO PISSED OF THESE CROOKS AND I HATE THESE KIND OF PEOPLE…..

Jack answered 4 years ago
I have tried to register with copy Buffett and was allocated \”secured option\” so I have been trying to check credibility before funding. Not happy so tried to register again with copy Buffett and was allocated PWRTRADERS who could be marginally better – seem to be regulated. Within a few hours I had calls from both to try and pressure me. PWR agreed to call on Monday, while the young woman from Secured Options – well, she was hard to convince to give me time. All she wanted was to get me to fund right now? Gave me 20 minutes and I\’d be allocated a specialist etc etc etc. I told her I\’m not a kid and I don\’t respond well to pressure. She still piled on the pressure as so when she took a breath, I told her I get the feeling I am being pressured so I am not interested and put the phone down, I sold life insurance for 6 years and saw the poor results of colleagues who piled on the pressure. Short term gain for long term pain. Anyone with more up-to-date info. I\’d also be interested.

Peter M. Francis answered 4 years ago
Hi Guys, I too have been scammed out of $250 and was told by one Max Wislon-Brown that he was my account manager and would work with me on the trades. I was told he would send me documents that had to be printed, signed and then sent back for 100 % verification. Was told there were over 1000 places that where being filled rapidly, and I needed to pay NOW or lose my chance. Now I have been in touch with my bank to arrange a refund of my money as it worked out to AU$336 which is way to high for me.
Why cant these bastards be stopped and charged with fraud ???

Gabriel answered 4 years ago
Guys I understand that you went through bad experience, but it can happen to anyone with all of the brokers companies on the market. From my side I can tell you that I’m trading with them since March 2016. Once I also had a problems with withdrawing money from my account, but the problem wasn’t from the side of the broker but from the side of my bank. And I also was loosing few times on bets, but at the end of the day I’ve started to earn and I’m still working with them. Just don’t forget about the risks and before blaming anyone try to get into the situation.
And what is concerning my withdrawal troubles – i solved everything with their managers by this email address  [email protected]
 

Kamil answered 4 years ago
No shit Gabriel im trying to get withdraw for 3 months now and all my request was canceled. Nobody answer my e-mails no contact no nothing. So dont tell me that they ok cuz they fk thieves and scamers all over the way!!!

Harrels answered 4 years ago
Hey all!

I’ve signed with Secured Options by NEO2 and opened an account with 250$.

Profited in 2 weeks for more 300$ with them.

And my manager is so cool, he tried to convince me to add more money to the account saying that with more money my profits will be more effective, but i told that im out now.

And he still works with me with patience and helps me to gain more money.

Totally recommend them.

Danie du Plessis answered 4 years ago
Hi Harrels
I think you are just trying to BS the people here. I registered with NEO2 and got Secured Options. First Kate Miller tried to force me to deposit another couple of thousand dollars. After refusing to deposit any more money she became very arrogant. Thats the last I heard of her. After loosing almost all my money with NEO2, what a rubbish robot anyway, I got my balance double my investment. Then I tried to make a withdrawal. Every time I try to withdraw it gets cancelled. I have never ask for a bonus nor have I accept any bonuses. I have tried mailing them many times without any reply. All of a sudden there were a extra $110 paid into my account over the weekend that were never there. And can you believe it they reply to my mail today saying its because of the bonus I have requested. People stay away from these people, they are a BIG scam. There are many good brokers out there. Also stay away from NEO2 and Crunch Tech, they are all rubbish.

Julian answered 3 years ago
These pple need to be stopped they scammed me also. I have the same issues of trying to withdraw my money but cannot. They told me that My money would have insurance once I have installed some more money so I did because I would not like the money I put in initially. But these fucking lying son of a bitch told me me that someone was trading for me because I had verified my identity and use all my money saying it had been traded with my consent. Scammers!! I pray someone find those shithead and do the same to there home and families see how they feel. Fucking cunts!!! They are thief crooks, liars scammer and need to be stopped.