Best Brokers

Automated Trading With 24Option (AutoTrader)

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsAutomated Trading With 24Option (AutoTrader)
Toni asked 4 years ago
So here are my questions.

I am interested in trading with the brokers 24Option, using an automated trading software (AutoTrader).

What can you tell me about their EA or Expert Advisor for MT4? Is it good, and does it produce decent profits?

I see that 24Option is licensed and regulated in Europe with CySEC. Have you heard of any investor complaints?

Thanks for your answers.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 4 years ago

We have not received any valid complaints about 24option recently.

Investors have many options for Automated Trading at 24Option. You can check out some of the popular trading robots currently being used.

One important thing to remember when using an auto trading algorithm, is that markets move fast and constantly change directions. You need to constantly monitor your automated trading software so that you don’t lose money.

Anonymous answered 4 years ago
Thx for answer.

Your Answer