Should I Trust The New Brokers at KeyMarkets?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Trust The New Brokers at KeyMarkets?
Samantha asked 9 months ago

Hey,

So I signed up for this trading software called EthereumBot, and they connected me with Key-Markets.com. Is anyone else investing with KeyMarkets?

I am new at this whole investing thing, and especially with Crypto Currency in general. What do I need to know, and will I really be able to flip my $250 into $3000 in a few months?

KeyMarkets uses the MT4 trading software, and said I should download it to my computer. Any help and feedback would be really appreciated.

Thank you,

Samantha

KeyMarkets New Brokers

2 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 9 months ago

Hi Samantha,

Welcome to the investors forum!

A few things you must do before inverting your money in an online “Get Rich Quick Scam”.

If you read the Review of Ethereum Bot, you will see that there are alot of scams in that software alone. Many different versions are marketed online, via Fake News articles and spam emails. Make sure you are using a reliable automated trading robot.

Regarding Forex brokers or Crypto brokers, they all must be licensed and regulated by the government. If you live in Australia, then the broker must have a license from ASIC, and if you are in England, the broker must be registered at the FCA.

You would be surprised to learn that there are over 1,000 online brokers. See the best brokers here.

KeyMarkets that you referenced in an offshore broker, that is NOT regulated and NOT licensed to provide financial services. They are located in the Marshall Islands, so if you want to withdraw your profits, you will need to visit their PO Box there.

Paul Conlin answered 9 months ago

Hi Samantha
Nearly scammed me yesterday. Asked for scan of my Barclaycard front and back to validate account but rear scan gives critical three digit security code. Keymarkeys linked to bitcoin scam using tv shows Dragons Den and Good Morning on Youtube to get rich quick. Avoid totally.

Your Answer