Should I Invest With SwiftCFD?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Invest With SwiftCFD?
Charles asked 5 months ago

Hi people!

I signup with a trading software called CryptoSoft because of an email I received. The trading systems robot then created a trading account for me with this new broker called SwiftCFD at https://www.swiftcfd.com/company/regulation-and-privacy/#/.

Does anyone have experience investing with SwiftCFD, and have you managed to actually withdraw your profits?

I had problems in the past using Crypto CFD brokers from Estonia, as it does not look like the Estonian government does a good job regulating them.

Any feedback you have for Swift CFD would be greatly appreciated.

Thank you,
Charles

I am currently investing with 24Option, and they are pretty good about letting me take my profits out.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 months ago

Hi Charles,
The general rule for deciding on a Crypto CFD or Forex broker to invest at, is to always verify that the broker is licensed in your home country.

See the Top Rated Brokers here

None of the legal and licensed brokers will invest your money for you, because they can’t guarantee returns.

If you want to see a licensed automated trading system, go look at Duplitrade.eu.

jason white answered 4 months ago

Hi Charles, I myself got involved with Swift CFD, and inspite of reading a lot of negative feedback, I asked him for some of my profits so that I could buy a Christmas present for my son and he sent me $200 which turned out to be £250

Your Answer