Should I Invest My Cash With UBanker?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Invest My Cash With UBanker?
Paul asked 1 year ago

Dear Wise Investors,

I recently read an article on News24 about how I can make my by investing with UBanker. The article said that there are profits to be made by following expert traders, who are investing in Crypto Currencies and Forex pairs.

I signed up, and they directed me to deposit money at the brokers UBanker.

Has anyone from South Africa invested with this company UBanker, and have successfully withdrawn their profit?

I have been burned before using a Forex trading broker that took a long time to give me my profits, and another broker which did not let me withdraw my money. It says that UBanker is in Vanuatu, do they have a good regulatory oversight system?

Thank you,

Paul

4 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi Paul,
It is a smart move to ask the forum before investing your hard earned money.
When it comes to picking a Forex broker to invest with, we always only recommend using a locally licensed broker.
Your broker should be licensed and regulated in your home country. Like ASIC in Australia or the FSB in South Africa. You should check out the list of Popular Forex brokers.
If you are looking for trading signals or copy trading software, go read this.
Best of luck!

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Read the accurate review of UBanker

Mary answered 9 months ago

I am looking for feedback from investors to know if Ubanker is a scam or legit.
Having trouble here trying to login to the trader software in Lesotho

Ibrahim answered 7 months ago

Hi! Everyone Mr. Ibrahim is here from Saudi .The Ubanker is a big scam .I trusted them and gave a big amount of Money. Then after 4 weeks they told me that I lost my invested money to the world market. The scammers that responsible for calling me and keep asking money are Mr. Amjad khaled Alrifaye and Reema Najim. And after that they don’t want to answer all my calls.

Your Answer