Should I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?
george asked 1 year ago

Hi fellow investors,

I got an email from Crypto World about their new trading system for Forex and Bitcoin, and they created an account for me with the brokers Brighter Trade.

Has anyone ever invested with this company Brighter Trade, and have successfully withdrawn their profit?

I have read about brokers that take forever to process withdrawals, and other brokers that do not allow you to withdraw your money at all. This broker is in Estonia, do they have a good regulatory system?

Thank you,
George

 

(I will probably just continue using Pepperstone, because they have tight spreads on Bitcoin)

38 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi George,

When choosing a Crypto / Forex broker to trade with, ONLY use a licensed broker!

Your broker should be licensed and regulated in your home country. No honest broker would invest your money for you, because they profit when you lose money. See the list of licensed Forex brokers.

You should start with a Free Demo Account at Plus500.com.

If you are having problems withdrawing your money, you may need the help of MyChargeBack.

 

Best Forex Brokers

Stuart Harding answered 9 months ago

I wish I’d read all these comments sooner, I’ve lost £30,000
they’re very convincing over the phone and add bonuses to your account, my balance was at £98000, I asked to make a withdrawal but they said I couldn’t while I had active trades, and didn’t want to close them and loose money, the next call I got was telling me to close all trades immediately, that’s when my balance had all but disappeared!
Now I have no money and I’m in debt and they’re asking me to deposit more so I have money to trade with so I can make my losses back.
please anyone thinking of trying any trading AVOID this company!!!

Cara answered 9 months ago

Glad I googled brighter trade before we invested anything. They’re using the morning show in Australia to scam people here too. Annoyed that I gave them my email address and phone number but it could have been much worse. Hoping they dont even bother calling or emailing me.
No money lost Thank God!!

Steve richards answered 8 months ago

They are a massive scam, I put $250 in with Bitcoin to see where it would go, 3 calls a day, emails etc daily, all they want is more cash.

i told them I wasn’t investing anymore and the calls got more frequent, told them I wanted to withdraw my money, when I checked they said as I had not answered calls and emails (I did answer) and my account had no activity for 2 months they had took the money for administration.
sufice to say I tore the guy a new arsehole on the phone, he just kept saying invest more and you’ll get it back.
im going to report them to the on line fraud squad and see where it goes.

avoid at all costs scammers.
Would like to find out where there call centre is.

Leendert answered 8 months ago

At the primary begin of entering the Brighter Trade ‘Mr. David Price’, the senior account manager, had clearly explained to me that the account belongs only to me, that I can visit the account at any moment, that I can deposit and withdraw money from the account at any time and that I can close the account at any time. I had trusted him completely. He makes me aware that he is the boss and will be my guide and be responsible for the process. He assures me that I will make every week at least €5000 profit.

Very soon I discover that I cannot withdraw money from the trade account. When I ask him about the possibility of withdrawal funds from the account, he escape the subject.

David Price had a computer program and he can look at my saving account, so he can see how many funds I have in the account. He always exerts pressure on me to deposit more money on the trade account, explaining that by doing so the profit will exceedingly increase. That is why I had deposited in total €64000 in the trade account. The last day in December 2018 he had fierce argument with me when he told me I must deposit money in the trade account, and I told him that I don’t have any money to do this. He was very angry, and he want that I must take a loan of € 25000 at my bank. I told him that is not possible. When I open the trade account the next day, I see that it is dropped from €70000 to €122. I tried several times to contact him and when I finally succeed, he told me that the drop is due to my bad luck in the trade market, that all my money is lost in the trade market.

In conclusion: I totally do not believe the mentioned explanation. In my opinion David Price and the Brighter Trade has taken all my money, they had calculatingly scammed me. Since they discover that I do not have any money left, they transfer my money to another account. My experience with Brighter Trade is awful, outrageous, for me my contact had a suicidal effect. My contact with Brighter Trade has make me the unhappiest person in this planet.

Chris answered 7 months ago

It is a scam. When you leave they keep most of your money and they sell your name and contact details to other scammers.
I receive 4 calls a day each and every day from persistent scammers, form all over the world. RUN and don’t look back!

Your Answer