Should I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?
george asked 1 year ago

Hi fellow investors,

I got an email from Crypto World about their new trading system for Forex and Bitcoin, and they created an account for me with the brokers Brighter Trade.

Has anyone ever invested with this company Brighter Trade, and have successfully withdrawn their profit?

I have read about brokers that take forever to process withdrawals, and other brokers that do not allow you to withdraw your money at all. This broker is in Estonia, do they have a good regulatory system?

Thank you,
George

 

(I will probably just continue using Pepperstone, because they have tight spreads on Bitcoin)

38 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi George,

When choosing a Crypto / Forex broker to trade with, ONLY use a licensed broker!

Your broker should be licensed and regulated in your home country. No honest broker would invest your money for you, because they profit when you lose money. See the list of licensed Forex brokers.

You should start with a Free Demo Account at Plus500.com.

If you are having problems withdrawing your money, you may need the help of MyChargeBack.

 

Best Forex Brokers

Robert answered 12 months ago

Beware Brighter Trade!

I lost $500US after getting sucked in by their phony Dragon’s den endorsement. Money disappeared and they closed my account after two weeks.

Three months later I’m still getting phone calls and emails.

Trevor answered 11 months ago

Same brand of Plusoption  and Greenfield Capital.This websites are not on the web for trading. Instead only for scam innocent people.

Chris answered 11 months ago

The most disgraceful company I have ever dealt with. After investing £400 I trade, lost and then wanted to withdraw the £250 I had left.

They refused to do so asking for personal details, as above. I refused to do so and after a lot of abuse from their account managers they gave me my money back.

After that I had calls 3 or 4 times every day and every time I told them to remove me from the database. No joy, continued calls. They have harassed me for months and however polite or rude I am they keep calling.

DO NOT USE THEM.

Torch answered 10 months ago

Brighter trade need to be brought down and all concerned put in jail at the very least…If this was happening in China the government would have rounded up all concerned and shot them.. We might need to ban together and place a contract on the scumbags, since the goverments around the world are so week and only interested in keeping their own jobs.

Stealing from the people that can least afford it is a real low act, showing these people have lost their moral compass!!!

WIL answered 10 months ago

We used brigther trade from oktober the 9th, we won a total of €14650.
But refund off the whole no way, after a several off phone calls NO REFUND!!!!
Sp unfortunatelly a scam I think.

Your Answer