Should I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsShould I Invest Money With Brighter Trade?
george asked 1 year ago

Hi fellow investors,

I got an email from Crypto World about their new trading system for Forex and Bitcoin, and they created an account for me with the brokers Brighter Trade.

Has anyone ever invested with this company Brighter Trade, and have successfully withdrawn their profit?

I have read about brokers that take forever to process withdrawals, and other brokers that do not allow you to withdraw your money at all. This broker is in Estonia, do they have a good regulatory system?

Thank you,
George

 

(I will probably just continue using Pepperstone, because they have tight spreads on Bitcoin)

38 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi George,

When choosing a Crypto / Forex broker to trade with, ONLY use a licensed broker!

Your broker should be licensed and regulated in your home country. No honest broker would invest your money for you, because they profit when you lose money. See the list of licensed Forex brokers.

You should start with a Free Demo Account at Plus500.com.

If you are having problems withdrawing your money, you may need the help of MyChargeBack.

 

Best Forex Brokers

Sharon Pring answered 1 year ago

Help. I got sucked into something called Bitcoinloophole because the video show the men on Shark Tank investing $2 & 1/2 million for 20% of their company & I trust Shark Tank, very savvy business people. So I agree to invest $250 US yesterday & they have taken more than $725 AU in 2 transactions & are asking for same ID as above. What can I do? I am pensioner & now lost everything. I will not give them my ID. Please. what can I do to get my money back?

Colin Low answered 1 year ago

I invested 500 usd, went through the full verification process, made no trade, asked for my money back. They wanted to know why, I  explained it was to see if they would. 12 days later it was refunded. Still not confident …

Michael answered 1 year ago

But in the above examples:- surely Brighter Trade are following rules that mean they only pay out to verified accounts. Verification is a process that you usually have to be prepared to go through to prevent money laundering. Never invest more than you can afford to lose.

Laila answered 1 year ago

I lost 14600 euro, i never gone dimo such å supid thing again..

Colin Richardson answered 1 year ago

I have been stung the same way for 500. I paid it to them 2 weeks ago and changed my mind and asked to close my account and return my money. Of course they said . So far no money and now I can’t make contact with Brighter Trade at all. Somehow they have blocked any way of contacting them. 81 years old and I got stung! No fool like an old fool. I just cannot afford a loss like that.Colin.

Your Answer