PRIMECFDS I think they are a scam

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsPRIMECFDS I think they are a scam
Kevon Mason asked 2 years ago

I foolishly invested a large amount of money with WMOptions approximately January 2017, who have now changed their name to PrimeCFDS.

My account manger Ethan Stark assured me that I would easily be able to make a withdrawal. Not long after informing my account manger I would be making a withdrawal soon, he refused to answer my calls. After contacting their support number, i was told the reason was that i now have a new account manger Mark Spencer. Mark informed me that my account set up with a bonus, prevents me from making a withdrawal until a massive trading volume is achieved.

Mark offered 3 different options to consider where they would reduce the credit, and the wager against it, if I put in some money that would reduce the so called Bonus, or credit as they now call it. If i took one of these options they would allow me to withdraw a sum each month as required. He was very pushy about this, and now that i have decided to stay with the current setup he has gone sulky and says i am now on my own, despite being told that they would be on call to help when required.

My platform is what is known as Meta4. I can still make trades etc, and see my balance and margin. Does anyone think i would be wasting my time to attempt to achieve the trading volume PrimeCFD’s have put in place? Or is there a possibility that I could get my money once I achieve the trading volume?

I am thinking that i might be wasting my time, and have to accept this as the silliest thing i have ever done.

Any comments are welcome. I would love to know if anyone has had similar dealings with Primecfds, formally WMOptions.

18 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

At one point it said that they are licensed in Vanuatu, It would be interesting to know if their regulator can do anything to help you.   
 
It is always best to trade with a licensed Forex broker, so you don’t have issues. See here: https://scambroker.com/forex-broker-reviews/

Alex Larsson answered 2 years ago

the are all located in israel all these scam companies

trader answered 2 years ago

Scam, Scam,Scam,BIG WARMING TO ALL. DO NOT INVEST IN PRIMECFDS – THEY WILL NOT LET YOU WITHDRAW YOUR PROFIT ,IF YOU MAKE ANY. – FROM WHAT I HAVE READ THERE ARE MANY PEOPLE OUT THERE THAT HAVE LOST MONEY !! Pirates from Israel, they were kicked out from Israel and they operate from Cyprus, I wonder if the Cyprus authorities know what they are doing.

trader answered 1 year ago

once you deposited, they will call you to invest more, once you have invested more they will advise you to trade and lose the money, end of the story. Pirates from Israel. Scam without a shame.

Poppie answered 1 year ago

Prime cfd’s big scam. Please stay away. You will never ever get your money back. My ‘manager’  Johnaton Morgan.  Be warned.

Ruth Salinos answered 1 year ago

WARNING: DO NOT DEPOSIT  Most truly this ia a scam. Seems as the former TraderVC which shut down a week ago is now hidden under this company. I had a deposit of 18000USD on the balance account at TraderVC which money disappeared just like that. The balance was emptied by some account trader. Wonder in which pocket  my money is now?  Maybe in PRIMECFDs. Have tried to contact them, bur they do not answer.  Why do not authorities stop this kind of business?

Your Answer