Is UBOcapital.com a scam broker ?

Investment ForumCategory: General QuestionsIs UBOcapital.com a scam broker ?
Kenneth Saunders asked 5 years ago
I have invested £5000 in UBOCapital.com have I made a mistake ?

Are they a scam broker ?

 

8 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 years ago
Invested or deposited to trade yourself?
 
You should read about managed accounts here: https://scamoption.com/managed-accounts-forex-trading/.
 
They are not a licensed broker, so you should probably find a broker that has a license first, see: https://scamoption.com/licensed-broker-reviews/.

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 years ago

So after we did a little research, we see that John Lucas is just an Alias. The real John Lucas is a basketball player.
 
Did you meet this John Lucas in person?
 
Just another reason for all readers to find a licensed broker here: https://scamoption.com/licensed-broker-reviews/.

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 years ago
The best way to test any broker is to see how fast they process withdrawals.

Kenneth Saunders answered 5 years ago
Deposited , broker trading for me ?  Spoken with loads of times always picks the phone up and answers email.
His name is John Lucas , ubocapital.com

Kenneth Saunders answered 5 years ago
Please can I have an answer to my previous question . I getting rather concerned , it would appear that you are saying the brokers name John Lucas is not his name at all.  Should I pull my money out now ?

kenneth Saunders answered 5 years ago
OK!  thank you, will make a decision in the next few days.  It’s been a great worry to me, I know it’s not a million pounds but still 5k is 5k, well my account is showing £7250 at the moment or is that just a ploy to get me to invest more. 

Rolf tangen answered 5 years ago
Hi kenneth did IT go vell For you? I just transferd 1000$, but now They want moore IF they going to trade For me,it dont feel safe!!!

John answered 5 years ago
What did you decide?