Is The Maximus CryptoBot Software Really Profitable or a Scam?

Investment ForumCategory: Trading SoftwareIs The Maximus CryptoBot Software Really Profitable or a Scam?
Heather asked 2 years ago

Hi Bitcoin Traders,

I just received an email about this newly released trading software called Maximus CryptoBot. I never actually met a real person named Maximus, except in the movies.

I just want to see if there are any other crypto investors who have made money using their trading signals.

Also, when I signed up for Maximus CryptoBot, they gave me a trading account with a scam company in Australia called FTOCapital. I am not going to use some offshore broker and lose my money again to another Forex scam broker.

Would love to get your feedback on a good broker for Crypto trading that has a nice trading signals software.

Thanks,

Heather

2 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

Hi Heather, 
 
If you are interested in Automated trading systems, the look here: https://scamoption.com/best-trading-robots/
 
Otherwise, you should just go with an ASIC licensed Forex broker, because most of them offer Crypto currency trading today. 
 
Check out our updated listed of the top rated brokers. 

henry crawford answered 1 year ago

I invested as a result of a FAKE news item on the TV show Shark Tank. FTO was not at the front end of the transaction but that’s where my money ended up, When I found out FTO was the party involved I asked for withdrawal of my money from my FTO account. I had not traded. Funds disappeared from my account and have not been returned despite many promises. These people are thieves. RUN!

Your Answer