Is RIMarkets a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs RIMarkets a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?
Scott asked 1 year ago

Hi People,

Can anyone verify for me if this broker RIMarkets is a good broker that makes money, or just another scam.

I used to have an account with OTCapital, and then I received a phone call about investing with a broker RIMarkets. They said that they have experience managing money, and they can get me good returns on my investment.

I checked the ASIC register and could not find the company RI Markets listed.

Looking forward to hearing your feedback.

Thanks,

Scott

11 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi Scott,

This broker is based in the Marshal Islands, which means that they are not regulated and not authorised by ASIC.

As an Australian, you should only use a broker that holds an Australian forex brokers licensed like ForTrade.com.

Most Investors Choose One of the Top Rated Brokers

Elizabeth Polllard answered 5 months ago

Scammers big time they wormed 1500 out of me finding it hard to get my money back not easy would not touch this company

Bob answered 5 months ago

Scam, stay clear.

Dave answered 4 months ago

I got scammed of £200 they give you the hard sell I refused and demanded a refund they hung up on me and there numbers are non responsive it’s a total scam I’m chasing a refund through my bank for fraudulent deception I’m gutted I fell for this please don’t trust these thieves.

klaas answered 3 months ago

they took also 250 euro from me and also came with so-called great oppurtunities to invest like in Amazon. if i want a refund of mine money they are asking all kind of documents , but i wont sent it, as i am afraid that they will use it for other scam things, using mine indentity. i dont even to bother to get the money back as that will be waste of time.they are calling me every day, but i dont answer and block right away all the numbers they use

Patrick answered 3 months ago

Has anyone worked out how to get their money back without sending them the documents? These guys are scumbags

Your Answer