Is Olympus Markets a Scam or Legit?

Investment ForumCategory: General QuestionsIs Olympus Markets a Scam or Legit?
Lauren asked 7 months ago

Can you please tell me whether the Crypto brokers Olympus Markets (https://olympusmarkets.com/), operated by Next Trade Ltd PO BOX 1276, Port Vila, Vanuatu, is a genuine broker?

Where are they regulated? What is their authorised license number?

Up to how much of my funds are guaranteed?

I stumbled across this via a trading software called the Bitcoin Loophole. It seems like an interesting algorithm software, but I wonder why they doing work with my current Forex broker Pepperstone.

Is this whole thing just a gimmick / investing scheme.

Screenshot of olympusmarkets.com Brokers

4 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 7 months ago

Good luck with the Vanuatu brokers license. The only thing we know about Vanuatu forex brokers, is that they cannot accept residents of Vanuatu. That must mean the government does not have much faith in their own regulator authority. 
As for the Bitcoin Loophole software, there are 17 versions of the software, and most are broken trading alerts software. 

Peter answered 5 months ago

They are scammers. They will not respond to requests to withdraw even the smallest amount of your money ($250) without repeated harassment to make their recommended trades. When I finally relented to stop their calls, predictably the trades they advised hit a margin call and cleaned out the small test account I opened.

They are scum.

A.f answered 4 months ago

They are scammers , they took all of my money, they are not regulated
I registered all of the calls with their brokers , where they stated they are brokers and regulated by the international bank
I have sent all of the records to the financial authority , they called from a program not by a normal phone number , this is what I was told
their place is not mentioned , the fucking broker informed they are in UK but they are not , they are not registered in FCA
scammers , DON’T TRY TO DEAL WITH THEM

Sam answered 2 months ago

No they are not ligid. Please read all the stories. ( mostly you registered with bitcoin loophole?) Please only deal with Australian traders that are registered with Asics) go read the reviews immediately) good luck

Your Answer