Is MyCoinBanking a Legit Broker or a Scam?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs MyCoinBanking a Legit Broker or a Scam?
Lynette asked 9 months ago

Can anyone tell me whether this Crypto Currency online broker called MyCoinBanking (https://www.mycoin-banking.com/en/), operated by MyCryptoWallet LTD registration number 25560 Beachmont Business Centre, Suite 19, Kingstown, SVG +442038074450, is a regulated and honest broker?

Is MyCoinBanking a licensed bitcoin exchange? Will my deposit monies be covered under the FCA ombudsman scheme in the UK?

I found these people from a trading bot called “Bitcoin Billionaire“. It said that many people on Wall Street are using this trading bot, and I curios to see if I can make money using an algorithm like this.

Your thoughts and experience at MyCoinBanking would be really a big help for me.

Thank you,

Lynette

MyCoinBanking Crypto Trading Brokers

6 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 9 months ago
Hi Lynette!
No, this broker Mycoinbanking is not licensed or regulated. Even though they should have a license, they don’t.

You can find the Popular Licensed Brokers Listed Here
 
Good luck!

Rob Verheeg answered 6 months ago
It is total scam and I can’t get rid of them. They keep calling while not interested and with different numbers every time that is not possible to keep blocking.
So, save yourself the money, because ones you did your first deposit, you can say bye bye to your money.

mark spencer answered 6 months ago
micheal  perry conned me out of $16250 from mycoinbanking cannot get my money back just one big scam don’t go near them

Fernando answered 5 months ago
scam! micheal  perry conned me out of $ 6200 from mycoinbanking

surena answered 4 months ago
Thay cheat me too ,
Please be careful don’t trust them anyway,  thay give you nice promises, allll liiieee.
Freddy harus, shown perry, Thomas Lee are all lies.
Save yourself and disconnect if thay call.

Patrick Kenyon answered 3 weeks ago
I have been scammed by Mycoinbanking £3700.00 is there help out there to get it back help please Patrick K 

Your Answer