Is FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?
Martha asked 8 months ago

Hi Investors,

Can anyone verify for me if this broker FinRoyalty is a good broker that makes money, or just another scam.

I used to have an account with a company called Brokerz, and they were a total scam, and then I received a phone call about investing at FinRoyalty. They claim to have experience managing big money, and they said they can give me solid advice, and high returns on my investments.

I checked the listed of regulated brokers at Cysec and FCA, but could not find the company FinRoyalty listed. Looking forward to hearing your feedback.

Thank you,

Martha

18 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 8 months ago

Hi Martha,
This broker lists an address of Corporate Griffith Center, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Hundreds of companies are using that Post Office box.
They are not a regulated broker, and as you already know from your experience with other Forex brokers, it is wise to invest with an FCA licensed Firm.
 
You can see an updated listed of the Popular Regulated Brokers.
 
Best of luck

Moki answered 2 months ago

I was working one of the Brokers in West Indies and all these question and answers are scum answered by people who follows and works for scammers!!  No UK citizen should invest 1p with any kind Offshore Investments Brokers/Companies!!  Trust me people, there is no easy money!!!  My answer was still with moderator so everyone is involved in robbing innocent, easy money chasers!!  Just now I spoke to some of them over the phone and all they say are promises… REMEMBER one thing, once you give money is a good chance never to see one penny again!!  There are scheme of investment but with your UK registered company that you can take to the court/Industrial Tribunal The company I was working for as an accountant were in West Indies… investors money about $20 million… about 20sh of them were paid from different parts uf USA/Caribs to spread the news and invest more… there rest never ever… money disappeared!  I have done the statements to clients with no name or address… just number that has been given to the secretary who use to match names and send over to clients!!  Everything is set up to still, rob the money with no return!  Consequently FBI was involved and my bosses thought I was the mole even though I was doing only spreadsheet calculations and have had a good salary so they got some professinal hitmen to sort me out and bury me on one of the beaches… luckily I am still around but everything was stolen and moved to a different part of the world.  i still don’t know where is Graham (forgo his surname) and Lesley Wingham… probably in jail… I am lucky I am alive here to tell the story and warn you not to invest!!  I wasn’t involved in names of clients or answered phone calls, didn’t even know for a long time what i was calculating of spreadsheet but friend of mine Tony did and when he returned home back to London he had to leave his home, wife, few children cause his life was in danger… still don’t know his whereabouts!!  So all these answers are made by team for you who read to believe and invest!!  Think twice!!!

Jane Dolton answered 1 month ago

HELP
Yes the company is a total scam
I invested money on the day my money was invested I received a total of 17 phones calls
it was at that point I decided to withdraw my investment
which is proving impossible.
i wanted to try and increase my savings for my daughter.
i have cancer and barely enough to pay for my funeral.
i requested that I did not receive phone calls only emails as I’m undergoing treatment.
i was hounded and harassed by endless calls.
i have requested my money to be returned but have been ignored
they are asking for my card, bank statements and driving licence details front and back photos.
If anyone can offer help or advice on who I can contact to get my funds returned, I would appreciate it very much.
i was foolish to think I could increase the money I have and regret dealing with this company
Regards Jane

George Gould answered 2 weeks ago

Yes l invested £220 four months ago, told l would double my money in a very short time , four months on no profit ,all they want ,and insist l invest a lot more , which l will not!. Try to with draw what l invested seems impossible. any answers? GG

Your Answer