Is FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?
Martha asked 8 months ago

Hi Investors,

Can anyone verify for me if this broker FinRoyalty is a good broker that makes money, or just another scam.

I used to have an account with a company called Brokerz, and they were a total scam, and then I received a phone call about investing at FinRoyalty. They claim to have experience managing big money, and they said they can give me solid advice, and high returns on my investments.

I checked the listed of regulated brokers at Cysec and FCA, but could not find the company FinRoyalty listed. Looking forward to hearing your feedback.

Thank you,

Martha

18 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 8 months ago

Hi Martha,
This broker lists an address of Corporate Griffith Center, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Hundreds of companies are using that Post Office box.
They are not a regulated broker, and as you already know from your experience with other Forex brokers, it is wise to invest with an FCA licensed Firm.
 
You can see an updated listed of the Popular Regulated Brokers.
 
Best of luck

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 8 months ago

Hey Mike, 
 
Request a withdrawal of your money, and see if they give it to you. 

Mike answered 8 months ago

I have deposited last month with them, and so everything is ok. If I have any issues I’ll come back here to notify you guys.

Rob answered 7 months ago

with who are you talking in Finroyalty? I am in contact with the guy called Chris NIelsen. The regulated FCa licence is not protecting the client. It is a controller for the company itself.

To Mike: have you traded already with your investment?

Did you withdraw money already?

I was with xftrader-xf and they were frozen by authorities, control. Money is now still with xf. Wonder whetrher I see it again.

Any experience?

nick answered 7 months ago

Hi
I had money in xtraderxf and same happened.  However they sent a claim back email that I returned and 2 days later they refunded my account although it was only the funds I deposited and also it was less £400 but I was happy to get back the majority.

Your Answer