Is FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs FinRoyalty a Scam or a Good Forex Broker?
Martha asked 4 months ago

Hi Investors,

Can anyone verify for me if this broker FinRoyalty is a good broker that makes money, or just another scam.

I used to have an account with a company called Brokerz, and they were a total scam, and then I received a phone call about investing at FinRoyalty. They claim to have experience managing big money, and they said they can give me solid advice, and high returns on my investments.

I checked the listed of regulated brokers at Cysec and FCA, but could not find the company FinRoyalty listed. Looking forward to hearing your feedback.

Thank you,

Martha

13 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 4 months ago

Hi Martha,
This broker lists an address of Corporate Griffith Center, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Hundreds of companies are using that Post Office box.
They are not a regulated broker, and as you already know from your experience with other Forex brokers, it is wise to invest with an FCA licensed Firm.
 
You can see an updated listed of the Popular Regulated Brokers.
 
Best of luck

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 4 months ago

Hey Mike, 
 
Request a withdrawal of your money, and see if they give it to you. 

Mike answered 4 months ago

I have deposited last month with them, and so everything is ok. If I have any issues I’ll come back here to notify you guys.

Rob answered 3 months ago

with who are you talking in Finroyalty? I am in contact with the guy called Chris NIelsen. The regulated FCa licence is not protecting the client. It is a controller for the company itself.

To Mike: have you traded already with your investment?

Did you withdraw money already?

I was with xftrader-xf and they were frozen by authorities, control. Money is now still with xf. Wonder whetrher I see it again.

Any experience?

nick answered 3 months ago

Hi
I had money in xtraderxf and same happened.  However they sent a claim back email that I returned and 2 days later they refunded my account although it was only the funds I deposited and also it was less £400 but I was happy to get back the majority.

Mike answered 3 months ago

Hi guys,

sorry for not replying, yeah i withdraw part of the money to see what is going to happen.

Still I have money with Finroyalty, so far I font have any issues, if something bad happens, I will be posting here first.

Cheers

 

Sasa M answered 3 months ago

Hello…

Chris used to trade with for almost 2 years. I was in a terrible situation after my wife left me,  i was litteraly broke.

I started trading, as that was my only way out it seemed. I started with 500 with some guy, who made me some small profits but latter i was transfered to chris. I was blessed to ever speak with such a person. Cheerfull and very proffesional at the same time. Most of all he managed to explain a lot of things about how the market really works so i became a trader myself.

Where is Chris now,  i would like to speak with him?

Treasure answered 2 months ago

I requested withdrawal even today no answer.

Tony answered 2 months ago

Hi all this a total scam – Finroyalty, brokers and School4broker sites.  Took 250 USD from my account and didn’t get proper email acknowledgements with wrong telephone numbers.  Couldn’t get through through on any numbers when I tried calling back.  Went through live chat initially and got a call back straight away from a guy who called himself Mike and he spent nearly an hour with me setting account up as he said better to start trading ASAP.
However when I tried to call back through live chat again no one called me.  Funny heh.
Mile told me someone would get in touch on Monday and when asked why I couldnt start trading now he advised I needed to go through ID checks so sounded scammy then. He assured me it was going to be great and good return in money.
Anyway after the money was taken out and call ended I searched the company and realised I had been scammed.  I have notified my credit card company who will carry out a fraud investigation and also reported to my council.
The guy Mike that has been replying on this trail maybe the Mike I spoke to as only positive post.
Really nasty people.

Rob answered 1 month ago

On Finroyalty: I am dealing with a guy named Stephan Embrosi. Until now ok. Chris Nielsen disappeared after having me set up.
I can’t get in touch with him anymore, he was fired from Finroyalty. He told me many lies that he is the owner of finroyalty and he is multy millionnaire etc..
I got some money withdrawn send by their own initiative.
Til now, ok.

Rob answered 1 month ago

Finroyalty is also a none licences company I found out. This means that they can not trade, therefore they are scam.
They use simulated trading platforms, and let your go to zero, asking more money to so called save the account. In reality you are watching a video.
I have end the case to the police in Denmark.
Owner of xtraderxf has been arrested. Gal Barak.
Take screen shots of the deposits, and put in money withdrawal. Take screenshot form that also.
Scammers again.

Kiko answered 3 weeks ago

Hey guys! I have been in contact with some guy on fintrade, he spoke fondly of the company and promised me going from 500 € to a 20 000 € very quick (1-4 weeks). When I was going to put the money in I realized I have been reading reviews of an entirely different company (investous, my bad)… I called it off for now and trying to get clarity wtf is this for company..

I’m new to trading and don’t want to lose my starting capital and get a shitty start with scammers.

Can anyone tell me if they lost or gained money with them and what their experience has been like?

Sincerely

Rob answered 1 week ago

Hi guys,
 
Tell me: who is dealing with finroyalty? I have put in a request for withdrawal and get no reactions. Let’s get together – together we can be stronger and get someone to do the work at shared low cost. 
Waiting. 

Your Answer