I Lost My Money With Crypto Revolt App

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsI Lost My Money With Crypto Revolt App
Scam Trading Brokers Staff asked 6 months ago

Crypto Revolt App Scam

The Crypto Revolt App is a new trading signals software, made for Bitcoin and Forex Investors to use with their CFD broker.

You may have done your homework and found many Forex websites that say Crypto Revolt App is a scam or fake, so we will explain why they think the way they do.

We assume that you know what Forex Currency trading is, and how it works. The problem is that many people have never heard of investing in Bitcoin, or trading currencies. When they read about a new trading software like Crypto Revolt App, they think that they can make thousands of dollars just like the video says they will.

Crypto Revolt Scam

The main reason why this software is a scam is because they connect you with an unlicensed broker like WiseBanc or KontoFX. Investing online is not for everyone, and most people lose money. Actually the numbers show that 85% of people lost money, even while trading at the award winning, FCA regulated broker ForTrade.

Imagine how many people make money at offshore brokers. The answer is ZERO. No one makes money when they send their money to the Marshall Islands.

Crypto Revolt App Review

What the Crypto Revolt App software is suppose to do for you, is it automatically places trades in your CFD brokerage account. If you were investing with a licensed and authorised broker, then you would probably use Expert Advisor software from MQL5.

If you look at the review of Britcoin System, you will see that it is the same useless software.

If you were wondering about the article you read, which said that Crypto Revolt was featured on Shark Tank, or that Carlos Slim invested in it. You should know that those are “Fake News” articles, and there is no truth to them!

Best Forex Brokers

Go visit the robots page, and find a software that allows you to choose a licensed broker.

3 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 4 months ago

Hundreds of people have already lost their money with the Crypto Revolt App, and it is still as popular as the Bitcoin Compass Scam.
Get yourself a real CFD broker.

Petar answered 6 months ago

Nie bądź głupim idiotą. Używaj tylko prawdziwej firmy do handlu bitcoinami.
Osobiście jestem bardzo zadowolony z ForTrade.

Ethel answered 6 months ago

Big mistake I made giving CryptoRevolt my email address.
Now I am receiving 20 emails a day telling me to signup for another get rich quick software.
Thank you for the alert!

Your Answer