Have anyone heard of Cryptomusu?

Investment ForumCategory: General QuestionsHave anyone heard of Cryptomusu?
Trevor L asked 1 year ago

Have anyone heard of Cryptomusu? The website is cryptomusu.com.

Outrages claims and I ” National Banks are Terrified, and You Won’t Believe why…

My question is are scams

8 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi Tervor,

They are not a regulated broker, so when they close their website, you will never see your money again.

You can read the complete review of Cryptomusu at: https://scamoption.com/cryptomusu/

You are better off trying a licensed broker like 24Option, which offers crypto trading in a regulated environment.

Regards

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Sounds like Norman works for CryptoMusu.
 
Every broker listed here offers crypto currency trading, and have licenses. Where is the FCA, ASIC, or CySEC license for CryptoMusu?  
 
Sorry, they don’t have one!

Norman Terence answered 1 year ago

i actually made made with them, they cannot be regulate because they are doing only crypto but they do have some sort of regulation, also you need to make sure you have a good account manager. 

Philip answered 1 year ago

I dont know how but I got my entire deposit back! I made contact with the banks, Trading Standards, BBC & ITV…..seemed to work.

Bob answered 1 year ago

I deposited (foolishly and all to rashly) a minimum 200 stirling , I actually didnt want to but they carefully extracted all the details they needed to take it whether I wanted to or not, I was then taken through a very short tour of how to place an order and thought that was in fact just practice run through, I was assured that I would receive a further email and phone call to get further and sat waiting……nothing……so i looked at ”my account” and saw that nearly half my deposit had been used on an unknown placing, I made an application to make a withdrawal but it refused……I contacted my credit card company and told them what had happened and they told me to destroy my card and that they would block the card to stop further withdrawals…….just as well as cryptomusu made another attempt to take further funds…………the issue is still ongoing and it looks like I have been well and truly scammed………….DO NOT SEND THEM ANY INFO NOR DETAILS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ABSOLUTE SCAMMERS AND NOT TO BE TRUSTED IN ANY WAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

D.Upton answered 10 months ago

I have also fallen for this scam I have now requested my money returned. I have now stopped my card. I went to the bank and found that Cryptomusu who I thought I was dealing with but a firm in Nigeria had taken the money I think this says it all.

been scamed answered 5 months ago

They are the biggest con artists i have come across avoid at all costs, they owe me $600 ;refuse to give it me because i refused to invest a further £4,000 with them .requested payment ,,,pending  ;pending;;pending  pending;;;they have no intension off paying me ,,

Katherine answered 2 months ago

This message is for Philip who managed to get his money back….I would be very interest in talking to you as I am in a desperate situation with them and want to close my account.  Any advice would be gratefully appreciated…Thank you

Katherine

Your Answer