Deposit Recovery From Tradextra

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsDeposit Recovery From Tradextra
Tony asked 3 years ago
Please advise,

I was referred to Tradextra by the people Snapcash who are supposed to be a legitimate platform, I did not choose them therefore was not aware of their reputation.

Is there much chance of my bank recovering my deposit via the chargeback system, they have left me high and dry and liable to lose my house as a result.

I still have an account with £2000.00 plus in it as I stopped any activity on advice from the chargeback company.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 3 years ago
Tradextra is not a licensed broker. Binary Options trading should only be done at a legal licensed and regulated company.
 
You should speak with your bank about helping you get your money back.

Mohammad Yamin answered 2 years ago
I opened an account with tradextra in 2016 with US$ 258 and subsequently deposited $1500 through my credit card – totaling $1750/. Subsequentlyi, when they stopped honoring  memy withdrawal request I was alarmed.

Can you assist  me in recovering my money?

Your Answer