Ctioption trade company check

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsCtioption trade company check
Malek asked 3 years ago

Dears,

can you please help me to check about the trade company called Ctioption and their website is ctioption.com?

i joined them recently and they seems trusted but i need to make sure they are licensed and registered.

their address is 272 Bath Street, Glasgow. Scotland, UK
phone numbers: (44)-2038087361
(44)-2037253287

thank you very much for your help

Malek Malabeh

Jordan

5 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 3 years ago

Hi Malek
 
According to their website, it says they are owned by GM investing group  8 Copthall, Roseau Valley 00152, Commonwealth of Dominica.
 
It does not look like they are licensed or regulated anywhere.
 
You can see the popular licensed brokers here: https://scamoption.com/best-brokers/

samer Amashah answered 3 years ago

Hi Malek,
I know this company and I have been dealing with them for around 9 months .
I had the same fear before I start but one of my friends in Jordan dealt with them and he advised me to try first with their trail account for 1 week. I started with $250 and at the end of the week it reached around $380 but I didn’t trust them until I tested to withdraw my initial deposit. Then I started to invest more to able to withdraw my profits monthly.
Till now I can see that they are doing good job for me … my advice is to try with big amount to be able to withdraw your profits monthly to feel comfortable and secured about your investments. 
Best Regards 
Samer
 

Mohannad Abu Nejim answered 3 years ago

I know this company well and it is a company of fraud and impersonating fake names and names … and really tempt you with money and nice words to turn the largest possible amount of money to them, and work imaginary movements on your account and before the end in a day or two lose all the money Within two minutes.

I hope everyone does not listen to them and work with them

انا اعرف هذه الشركة جيدا و هي شركة نصب و احتيال ينتحلون صفات و اسماء وهمية … و فعلا يغرونك بالمال و الكلام الجميل لتحويل اكبر قدر ممكن من المال لهم ، و يعملون حركات وهميه على حسابك لديهم وقبل انتهاء في يوم او يومين يفقدونك جميع المال خلال دقيقتين .

ارجو من الجميع عدم الاصغاء لهم و العمل معهم

Anonymous Trader answered 2 years ago

They are scam shit,, their location is not even in UK, they use internet on calling you so you can see the number starting from +44, they drag u to put 250$ and then they ask for more and they never give it back , their broker’s name is george.. they are located in georgia/tbilisi and i know all of that cuz my friend worked with them and when he knew they are scammer he left..one more thing.. when u tell them that someone said they are scam, they will tell u its reviews like any other company or, its an employee that we fired.. never invest with those mother fuckers, in fact u have to tell all of ur friends about that company as i do now.

نصابييييييييييييييين ولاد كلب اوعى تشتغل معاهم..حيخلوك تحط 250$ و يزودوهم عشان تحط اكتر و بعد متحط اكتر بتخسر فلوسك.. الارقام اللي انت بتشفها دي هما اللي بيتحكموا فيها عشان يقنعوك انك بتكسب..

Amr Kabel answered 2 years ago

I worked too in this company until I found that they are a fucking scam company and yeah it true they are located in Tbilisi / Georgia and they have only one broker his name is George wahba from Egypt and also they are not register in Georgia as a company they renting a flat and they have only one sale person working with them now and they target only arabs country special Jordan. they drag u to put 250$ and then they ask for more and they never give it back and they will tell u that they are making transaction with in 5 to 10 % of the account but this all lies and their platform is just simulation and not real platform ..when u tell them that someone said they are scam, they will tell u its reviews like any other company or, its an employee that we fired.
Please guys never invest with those people if you don\’t want lose your money cuz u definitely will lose 
 ونصابييييين يا جدعان دي شركه نصابI worked too in this company until I found that they are a fucking scam company and yeah it true they are located in Tbilisi / Georgia and they have only one broker his name is George wahba from Egypt and also they are not register in Georgia as a company they renting a flat and they have only one sale person working with them now and they target only arabs country special Jordan. they drag u to put 250$ and then they ask for more and they never give it back and they will tell u that they are making transaction with in 5 to 10 % of the account but this all lies and their platform is just simulation and not real platform ..when u tell them that someone said they are scam, they will tell u its reviews like any other company or, its an employee that we fired.
Please guys never invest with those people if you don\’t want lose your money cuz u definitely will lose
 
نصبايين يا جدعان وبيحالوا يقنعقوا انكم هتعملوا فلوس وهتحقق ارباح من ١٥ ل ٢٥% بس مفيش حاجه من الكلام دا بتحصل وهتخسروا فلوسكم الشركه دي مش موجوده  في اسكتلندا زي ما بيقولوا الشركه دي موجوده في  جورجيا في تبليسي ومأجريين شقه معفنه ب ٣٠٠ دولار في ٥ اجهزه كمبيوتر وبيتصلوا بالناس عن طريق الانترنت علشان كدا الرقم بيظهرلك +44 وممكن يختاروا اي رقم دوله تانيه يتصلوا منها 
البروكر اللي في الشركه مصري اسمه جورج وهبه واشتري شقتين في جورجيا من فلوس الناس اللي اتنصب عليها 
ياريت محدش يسمع منهم تاني ولا يشتغل معاهم