Is capital trade house a legit company.

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs capital trade house a legit company.
Anonymous asked 3 years ago

Hi,

I’ve just had a phone call from a guy in Luxembourg from capital trade house, with an offer of a trade on crude oil.

I’ve read the few things about them on your site but still can’t make my mind up about them.

I like the sound of them giving me signals and trading for me, is there other less risky ways of getting the same service from another company or should I take a punt with them.

 

Thanks
Jon Bowker

3 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

Capital Trade House is not a licensed binary options broker.
 
You should only trade binary options at a licensed company.

Lee James answered 2 years ago

I read this too late…I’m struggling to get my money out

Trader Online answered 3 months ago

capital-traders.com is scam. The registration of the company is with fake people more likely registered as a company with stolen IDs. You can not withdraw.

Your Answer