Capital Bank Markets – Huge Scam – Fraudulent Broker

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsCapital Bank Markets – Huge Scam – Fraudulent Broker
Francois Rivard asked 3 years ago

How can I get my money back???

Capital Bank Markets is a HUGE SCAM!!!

I have deposited $250 to start manual trading.  They called me and said to deposit more so that they would be able to trade for me.  I first refused.

They then suggested to run a robot on my account.  It almost wiped my account in few seconds.  Then I accepted to add $1000 and they did one trade that took like 3 weeks to complete and it just made it by a hair.

My account was now positive and I requested to talk to the account manager.  No answer for days.  So I requested to withdraw the money.  They refused and started to trade and lost half of my account in seconds without warning.  I requested to withdraw the balance of my account and they refused and started to trade again without my consent.  I tried to contact them and no response.  They are impossible to reach.

Now my account is almost wiped out and they are not replying to my multiple requests to contact me.

DO NOT TRUST THESE GUYS.  CAPITAL BANK MARKETS ARE REALLY BAD.  THEY ARE GOING TO WIPE YOUR ACCOUNT IN FEW SECONDS.

I hope that they are going to read this and correct their mistake.

7 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

Are you talking about the broker Capital Market Banc?
 
Read the review of them…
 

Capital Markets Banc CMB Review

Karen answered 1 year ago

Hi Julian, I am in the same position as you and don’t know how to get my money back. I am just letting you know you aren’t alone.  Regards Karen

Hannes answered 1 year ago

Imin the same position with Capital Market Banc dep $250 it increased to$409.92 after i tried to withdraw some of the funds they stopped trading on my account. It doesnt seem like alot of money but i was unemployed for 5YEARS used up all my savings and had to use some of my Pension money to be able to survive that was why i joined “The Bitcoin Code” after i dep the $250 Capital Market Banc was my Broker now they ignore emails cant get hold of them I cant afford to lose this money my account shows that theres an amount of $409.92 that i can withdraw but how????

Your Answer