BSD option

Mr Jason M Payne asked 5 years ago
I do not see BSD options in your list of brokers.

I am currently trading with them and they seem very helpful and nice people.

So far they have made me some good returns.

64 Answers

Best Answer

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 years ago

We could not find a license for BSD Option on their website so they are probably not a licensed & regulated broker.
 
If you have any problems with BSD, you will have to go visit them in Saint Vincent.
 
If you want to trade binary options with a legitimate broker, then find yourself a licensed broker, see here.
 
And make sure you read the article about The Managed Account Scam

Dilip Patel answered 5 years ago
Hi JASON,
I have been doing business with them since March 2016. Very impressive results to start with. I was made an offer to be taught how to trade and if I invested a large sum then that would be doubled within 45 days. Sure enough all was going well but 45 days has expired and I’m having great difficulty getting my original sum back let alone any profits.
Jason, don’t part with another penny until we have had a chance to speak and I urge anyone else reading this not to do business with them until you check them out fully. Ask for last 3 years trading accounts and face to face meeting.

Trevor answered 5 years ago
Hi Dilip/Jason
I have also just started trading with them, only invested £250. Was wondering if you have managed to withdraw any funds yet.
The traffic on their domain bsdoption.com is slightly concerning they only have about 180 unique visitors!
Lets keep in touch to see how everyone is doing
Trevor

hellen answered 5 years ago
They are pro scammers dont trust them.

Trevor answered 5 years ago
Thanks Hellen. I think I’m seeing this.
Dilip/Jason
Have you seen any actual returns yet? Thanks
Trevor

greet kolkman answered 5 years ago
with witch people where you dealing with?

Gordon L answered 5 years ago
Hi all I have been trading with BSD for about 3 weeks and I think they are great. I invested with a small account of 250 and tested them by taking out that 250 right away. They sent it back to me so I re invested it and after trading for a week I was impressed and started with a substantial sum of about 7,500 sterling on a one week “contract” which I was weary about. After my broker made me a nice amount of money I requested a withdrawal at the end of the contract. I received my investment of 7,500 as well as my profits within 2 and half days back to my bank account. I am concerned with what is written above but so far my time has been well spent with BSD. 

willy kammeijer answered 5 years ago
YOU ARE ONE OF THE LUCKY ONES.
ARE YOU TRADING WITH JAKE LEWIS?

Gordon L answered 5 years ago
Yes Mr Lewis has been with me from day one, has only done right by me. 

willy kammeijer answered 5 years ago

Hello Gordon,  stay sharp with Jake. And put only small amounts of money in. Big figures big problem

willy kammeijer answered 5 years ago
They, Jake Lewis and David Colman are a scam team. I lost 150.000 euro So I know where I am talking abouth.
Not by trading NOOOOOO just kick my out of the system and no contact anymore. I am not the only one . I have more names. And everything on tape.  But the question now is WHAT IS MY NEXT STEP?
The only person I had contact with there is the one who weeled me in. But he das not anwers my phone calles.

Greet Kolkman answered 5 years ago
Hello Gordon, are you working for bsdoption?
it looks like it.
They are scammers and liaers.
it is so sick what they are doing. I wish they give me a procces ore a lawyer than I can show the world what they doing.
 

willy kammeijer answered 5 years ago
They are doing some good to proof them selfs. But they scam as well

Unknown answered 4 years ago
Will y have you seen evidence of their “good” service?

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
NO……..NOTHING
i CANT EVEN TALK TO THEM THE ARE TALK AND TALK AND NOT LISTEN TO WHAT I HAVE TO SAY
 

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
A MR. GORDON CALLS ME LOW……..
i WONDER WHAT HE WILL THINK WEN HE IS IN MY POSITION.

Anonymous answered 4 years ago
Wakey wakey Mr. Gordon. I have people from Holland, Spain, Canada and singapore. All having big problems and the list is groing.

Greet Kolkman answered 4 years ago
Mr. Gordon…..I was stupide to believe Jake and David. In the mean time I am a lot wiser. and poorer. They are scammers international scammers. my girlfriend was with a man James Miller from firstclassbinary.finance and he left and made sure that she came into BSD. Now she lost everything. 

ARazzak answered 4 years ago
I have also deposited big amount with them. They initially promised for a very short duration and now they are saying I can not withdraw as  my deposit is tied with leveraged bonus. Any one can help me how to get my deposit back.

Gordon L answered 4 years ago
Did they give you an option to buy out or something, I was in a similar situation not so long ago Jake Lewis worked it out for me and somebody named jeff roberts. 

C.Walsh answered 4 years ago
I was planning on posting something last week about how I could not take a withdrawal and somebody put me on the phone with a bigger guy at the firm name David Coleman. He worked out for me how to withdrawal and got my money back to my bank account via wire transfer in 3 days. Originally I was working with someone named Stanley who was not the most attentive person but I definitely did not have any wrong doing by the company in any way shape or firm. These people may be difficult to work with but to label them all as thieves is wrong at least in my book. 
 
I am only saying this because I was with another company named 72option and they took hundreds of thousands from me (A REAL SCAM) and now I have been with BSD for more then just a few Months and I cannot even compare how much better and real they are as people then some other places.

Abdul Razzak answered 4 years ago
They are proposing to deposit more to reach to super account. Then withdrawal will be issued without any problem. But I am not in a position to add any penny as I am retiring and have no money left add to my account with them.

Gordon Leeman answered 4 years ago
abdul I was in a similar situation and as I said I got help from a couple people at BSD After accepting a bonus at the beginning of trading. All they told me to do was put in the exact amount of money that I accepted as a bonus (which was 7,500Sterling) and then they took out the bonus and I withdrew the next day. It was pretty easy for me. If you do not have anything left that would obviously be an issue but the other option is to just wait and trade as much as you can even if it takes a year. 

John answered 4 years ago
Hi all,
AVOID! THEY DO NOT PAY OUT!!
I just attempted to withdraw my funds and instantly got a call from David Coleman telling me he “wanted to get my account to $50k” I told him I needed the money out however have woken today to him having put all 18k on two long term trades (over a month). This went against everything I said to them.
This has financially put me in a serious issue now so I’ll keep everyone posted with outcomes however I’ll be referring them to my fraud facility with my Aussie bank as they’ve requested. 
Cheers,
 

ARazzak answered 4 years ago
John,
Thanks for your input. Please inform what action you are taking and any luck in your struggle.

John answered 4 years ago
I will let you know what their response is tonight. If they pay out then itll be a miracle but I’ll let you know regardless

ARazzak answered 4 years ago
Hi Gordon,
You mentioned in your response BUY out option offer. Can you please elaborate so that I can try that option.

John answered 4 years ago
Have called me back and told me they’re working to resolve and we’ll know what they can do in 24hrs

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
Please    DO NOT PAY ANY MONEY TO THEM. YOU ARE LOOSING EVERYTHING. Wenn they have tried every trick in de book you get blocked.

Willy Kammeijer answered 4 years ago
Did any body get some money out???? Ecxept mr. Gordon off corse.
Join my list of victims  go to skype look for willykammeijer . I really hope you dont have to join my list. succes.and good luck

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
By the way…wen you mention my name to Jake Lewis, David Coleman and James Miller. Then you get all sorts of story,s. 
From money laudry to liar. ect. 

John answered 4 years ago
I\’ll let you know how I go. At the end of the day my only issue has been withdrawing money. Jake\’s not a bad sort and just had a bad run. He sorted out the account after this bad run of trades and stuck to his word which was good. after all that good work i was happy to trust them again but just having issues with withdrawing again after all that has made it not best experience. I hoping they come to the party and then I can share with you guys a good news story. 

Gordon Leeman answered 4 years ago
Hi Abdul When I said “Buy out” I meant to buy out of the bonus. Legally there is an option to place in the amount of money for your bonus and then the company must take out the bonus…..once the bonus is gone you are able to withdraw at least that is what I did and I was able to withdraw pretty quickly. 

C.Walsh answered 4 years ago
I have gotten money out more then once and I hate to disappoint the big discussion above but I did it really without any issue at all. 

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
LUCKY YOU. MR WALSH.
I HAVE ALL THE LIES ONE TAPE.
 

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
because I was a naughty girl in there eyes I was blocked and my girlfriend had the opportunity to open a new account and she will get the money from me.

But she had to pay 15.000 first and 5.000 for the lawyers cost. (David Coleman).

Nothing happens after this so she phoned David and he told her that because she is my friend she does not get anything. And he put the phone down.

NICE WAY OF DOING BUSINESS DON’T YOU THINK??????

A VERY STRANGE DETAIL WAS THAT MY ACCOUNT WAS ON JAKE LEWIS HIS NAME AND NOT MINE.

jake lewis answered 4 years ago
I am so sorry that i am a scammer. I leave the compagny now. 

Anonymous answered 4 years ago
And John…..any money recived?

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
before you leave Jake Lewis…………..send me my money back witch you have being stealling from me.

Oracal Specialist answered 4 years ago
There’s a gap between two days and six hours ago in the answers. The important messages are lost…all at once………Jake Lewis is a motorcycle pro in the US, so don’t fool anyone with pity feelings dude! You faked all your customers! All the messages came from one IP adress I’m a computer technician at the Oracal business network in Budapest so please don’t fool me………..Do as you preach, and preach what you do! Otherwise, pay back you debts!

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
thank you oracal specialist. xxx

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
HE IS ON HIS WAY TO A OTHER SCAM COMPAGNY UNTER A OTHER NAME ….A SPORTSFIGURE A BED.
PEOPLE WEN YOU READ THIS…..PLEASE DO NOT PLACE YOUR SAVINGS IN THIS COMPAGNY. THEY SCAMMED ME TO THE GROUND. THEY HAVE TAKEN ALL MY MONEY BUT NOT MY SPIRIT.

Mertol answered 4 years ago
all of this company’s impostor (Mr. Coleman, Nikole Parker) These people want to help you but on the other side rough for everything as you go broke eventually. Their rules do not allow to have any control over your own money. these people perform nothing short of criminal activities aches and roughs for themselves what they can

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
A other side of them. Wen you can not contact them anymore, it is because they are fired, had a accident, just left ore today I had a phone call that my contact died in a accident. R.I.P. James Miller

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
THEY PUTTING ALL THE CLIENTS ON LONG TRADES WITHOUT PERMISSION.
NEXT TRICK WILL BE………….ASKING FOR MORE MONEY TO GET YOUR LONGTRADES OUT.  DO NOT PAY…….YOU WILL LOOSE THAT MONEY ASWELL.

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
THEY PUTTING ALL THE CLIENTS ON LONG TRADES WITHOUT PERMISSION.
NEXT TRICK WILL BE………….ASKING FOR MORE MONEY TO GET YOUR LONGTRADES OUT.  DO NOT PAY…….YOU WILL LOOSE THAT MONEY ASWELL.

DP answered 4 years ago
Hi Guys and Girls, 
Been vey interesting reading. I started of with a small investment back in February. Sure enough Jake Lewis more than doubled it within a short period. I was able to withdraw £5000. Jake then pursuaded me to part with £50k saying he would double it within 90 days. The trades on the screen did indeed look very good and all was going well. It was a Euro account and I had just over €11500 in my account. However when it came to withdraw it they gave me some excuse about a legal case they are having with their Czech Bank!!
I contacted my Bank in UK here through whom I had done the transfer. They told me that the Czech Bank isn’t releasing the money because BSD hasn’t authorised for it to be returned to me!!
I still haven’t got my money bank and yes as another reader mentioned earlier they do long trades without your permission then try to pursuance you to put more money in your account so they can “sell” those trades onto other bigger (VIP) clients.
I would urge anyone reading this not to put a penny into BSD and for those of us who have we should form a group to alert others not to invest with BSD and see if there is a way to get our money back.

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
skype me   willy kammeijer

Jason answered 4 years ago
If you are having a good experience with these people it’s because they are getting your trust, they think or know you have more money, or the ability to get it (think about all those conversational friendly chats where they ask about you but are really just learning your potential), they are just trying to get you to deposit more then scam you, that’s their trick, they want the big dollars and are prepared to put in the time to get it, they’re happy to let you have a few hundred, to suck you in.  Get out while you can, difficult, pushy talky tactics like we can double it in a week.

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
I have a group off people who are scammed. Contact me if you like to join.

S answered 4 years ago
I was scammed by JAKE LEWIS and DAVID COLEMAN they were so rude when I asked for my money and even started insulting me then had the audacity to say they wanted to talk, the person I spoke to originally was a woman called Nicole and when i asked to speak to Nicole about the issues when I realised how dodgy they were they wouldn\\\’t let me and said she was dead. They traded on my account without permission one day the money all disappeared and said it was a mistake that they thought they were going to triple my account when I asked for the money back they kept giving excuses, one day I got annoyed and said are you going to give me my money they started coming up with excuses and in the end basically said no and also made sure I could not get into my account so I don\\\’t know if it is blocked or what they have doen with it. They are horrible humans and deserve to go to jail they are scammers.
I got a call from BSD the other day I rejected their call, but my brother picked up their call and they had said that apparently the 2 guys had been fired and scammed a lot of people and that they would refund my money and they would trade the way they should have…I will believe it when I see my money but as for those two men, I hope they suffer and I personally hope they go to jail and rot there.
 

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
You are telling my story………..I feel sick again………..

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
wen you are a victim????????? JOIN MY GROUP…

Nelson answered 4 years ago
i was also having the similar experience. I guessed all my money has gone too..I also want to commit suicide now.I am completely broke and with no money even for my wife’s medical bill…
 

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
Wen you payed via creditcard there is a change to get your money back. Place a chargeback a.s.a.p.
Dont wait Do it now.
 

Sarvesh Jeet answered 4 years ago
The only way to get your money back from these people is to do a CHARGE BACK on your credit cards. Call your Credit card companies and do a charge back ASAP and you will have your money back because BSD options will be forced to put the money on hold first and than return it back to you. DO IT NOW! My friends and I lost tens of thousands of dollars and some of my friends have started to receive their money back through Charge backs after BSD refused to give back the money that they scammed!

Taija answered 4 years ago
Nobody should put any money in BSD. They’ll succeed with every trade so it looks like you are going to make loads of money. Then they’ll convince you to invest more money for bigger returns. As soon as you try to withdraw any money from your account, they’ll put all your funds into long term trades that fail, and will hold any withdrawals indefinitely so you never get your money back. Don’t trust Jake Lewis with your money, and definitely don’t trust BSD. It’s been almost 6 months and we have not been able to get any of our money back out of our account. They are scam artists.

John answered 4 years ago
Willy there’s a few Skype addresses under willy kammeijer. Which is yours? 

marion answered 4 years ago
Hi John, I am just reading the reviews, it is the group willy kammeijer total 10 persons. You can also go to just willy kammeijer. 
marion

marion answered 4 years ago
Great news, mr. James Miller has risen from the dead again. and also Nicole has had no accident, since someone talked to her. 
we are talking about BSD Options guys. That you can be declared dead by a firm and hear how sad it is and that the firm will take good care of the family, strikes me as absolutely impossible. Anyway, they don’t have to do that, they are alive!! Message from a lawyer in our group:
BSD OPTIONS is a SCAM!!!!!The only way to get your money back from these people is to do a CHARGE BACK on your Credit Cards. Call your Credit card companies and do a charge back ASAP and you will have your money back because BSD options is a SCAM and will be forced to put the money on hold first and than return it back to you. DO IT NOW! My friends and I lost tens of thousands of dollars and some of my friends have started to receive their money back through CHARGE BACKS after BSD refused to give back the money that they SCAMMED.

willy kammeijer answered 4 years ago
SKYPE…ADDRESS willykammeijer
 

Anonymous Trader answered 4 years ago
BSD Options is a SCAM!!!! My friends and I just lost 100,000s of dollars. We invested with them, and they took our money and placed losing trades on our accounts and than blocked us from contacting them! When we asked for withdrawals they would always make excuses until we called them out and then they completely cut contact with us.The only way to get your money back from these people is to do a CHARGE BACK on your Credit Cards. Check your credit cards, if there is a charge from “fbx (bsd options)” or “grey mountain management” its from them. Call your Credit card companies and do a charge back ASAP and you will have your money back because BSD options is a SCAM and will be forced to put the money on hold first and than return it back to you. DO IT NOW! My friends and I lost hundreds  of thousands of dollars and some of my friends  have started to receive their money back through CHARGE BACKS after BSD refused to give back the money that they SCAMMED. (Jake lewis / James Miller / David Coleman / David Walsh — ARE ALL PRO SCAMMERS)

Yvonne Sharpe answered 4 years ago
BSD options are not a good company to trade with …… i cannot get my money out, am now told i have to trade for 30 days in order to take my money out will not deal with them again !

Laura Belaggio answered 4 years ago
Has anyone had success using MyChargeback.com to get your money back from the broker?

Your Answer