Anybody else traded with Roiteks?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsAnybody else traded with Roiteks?
Omar Yousaf asked 2 years ago

Hi used roiteks and can confirm they are a scam, took £5500 of my money and won’t return it now after promises of s 5 day trial, and I could take my money anytime.

Absolute scam. I spoke with various named ppl from their company, Amir Backhouse (financial director & educator) sold me lies, threatened me indirectly. I have conversations recorded as I didn’t trust from the get go i should’ve gone with my instinct. Max Gibson (sales rep) first guy I spoke to and promised it was a 5 day trial have proof of this. Leena B (department manager) tried to make herself sound like she wanted to help me but once they have your money you won’t get it back.

‘ve started the ball rolling contacting the FCA, my lawyer and my credit card company to do a chargeback . If i don’t get my money back I hope noone else gets scammed.

23 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

Hi Omar, 
 
This is a constant problem with companies that are not licensed or regulated. When investing online, it is important to only use a broker that is licensed by your financial regulator, see here.

Natasha Romanov MY ASS answered 1 year ago

Sorry, lost about 7000 SGD to these fuckers. Absolute scam. One of their corespondents actually called herself Natasha Romanov  aka, Black Widow from The Avengers. My god. retarded or what? They are situated in Bulgaria. Already a no go. Stay Safe friends.

Roddy answered 1 year ago

OOPS

what a bunch of crooks. Fortunately I only put £400 with them. I got their details from watching the TV show where these dudes sit and if your idea is good enough they will help you start a business.
Thought that was reliable.
Really angry as it was my money.

Zaddy answered 10 months ago

Hi guys, same happend to my father too.

We are trying to get our funds back with https://mychargeback.com/.

They seem legit, but go see for yourself.

Good luck guys

Gary taylor answered 9 months ago

Total scam i have lost 210k , and now my house and family , suicide my only option left . Dont let this happen to you. AVOID AT ALL COSTS.

Rks answered 6 months ago

What could be a best course of action if Roiteks is denying refund or not answering your emails? Whom to contact to get your funds out from them?

Your Answer