Any Positive Feedback For The Broker TFXgo?

Investment ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsAny Positive Feedback For The Broker TFXgo?
Ranon asked 5 months ago

Hi Fellow Investors,

I am interested in investing online, and am trying to find a good company to use. I came across a CFD broker called TFX Global Trading Platform at tfxgo.com.
They are owned by CHFB LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU with a registration number 11618059.

Has any other day traders in England used this broker TFXGO, and more importantly have you been about to successfully withdraw your profits?

I have had bad experiences with Estonia CFD brokers, and I don’t want to make the same mistake again.
Awaiting your feedback,
Ranon

9 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 5 months ago

Hi Ranon,
When you compare the many online brokers, the one important thing to do is verify their FCA license. 
Although this broker lists an address in England, we could not find a license for them at the FCA
 
All forex / crypto currency brokers need to be licensed and regulated in your country. Remember, online brokers are not for investing, they are a place to trade yourself.
Take a minute and look at the list of licensed Forex brokers.

Jo answered 5 months ago

HANDS OFF!
You will never see your money back.

jo answered 5 months ago

Be very careful ! It is a fraudulent company promising magic gains… gains are credited and are massive, Then you are asked to puzt more and more and the day you want the money its gone. I just made the experience. Probably useless but I will put a complaint to the Police.

Richie Carlin answered 4 months ago

Keep away from this scam. They take your money and you will never hear from them!

Neville Auton answered 2 months ago

Hi I’m called Neville after a lot of thought deposited 250 euros they done some trades for me increased my funds by 100%felt good asked to fund 2500 and they will equal tha same gave 2000 euros only gave 2000 guess what lost it with theire clever jargon Neville four days ago on paper £4011 gone talk to them no risk only 10% of money invested I had £40011 Vincent Moore invested2900 plus maths not his thing if he ever exists going to my bank to get back I’m so stupid

Steve answered 2 months ago

Complete scammers stay away, do not trust them, they open trades at high volume leaving your margin level low, so you can’t withdraw funds, and then!
Yes you guessed they kill your account
Please stay away

Gregory Snowden answered 4 weeks ago

AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE!
DO YOUR RESEARCH BEFORE PARTING WITH YOUR HARD EARNED CASH!

Who owns TFXGO?
http://www.tfxgo.com is owned and operated by CHFB LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU (see link below)
https://www.tfxgo.com/#/

Who is at the root of CHFB LIMITED
Douglas Pilgram Duncan
Information on Douglas Pilgram Duncan (acquired from Companies House)
(See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/11618059/persons-with-significant-control
Role: Active Director
Date of birth: November 1944
Nationality: Vincentian
Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines
Correspondence address: 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU

Other Firms Douglas Pilgram Duncan has or has had links with
PANDORX VENTURES LTD (See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115/persons-with-significant-control

PANDORX VENTURES LTD
Previous company names
CMS VENTURES LTD (See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115
also known as CMS TRADER (See link below)
https://www.fca.org.uk/news/warnings/cms-trader

PLEASE NOTE( Other name Douglas Duncan) linked to PANDORX VENTURES LTD

https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/officers/1s3TM4wLSp1Oj1C5QgBhzO5YITg/appointments

Role: Resigned Director
Date of birth: November 1944
Nationality: Vincentian
Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines

Other Firms Douglas Duncan has or has had links with
ORTEGA CAPITAL LIMITED
(See link below)

https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09849600/officers

PLEASE NOTE Douglas Pilgram Duncan has changed his Date of birth
from November 1944 to April 1944

Please be aware that Douglas Duncan changed his name. Original name Prior to
change: Douglas Pilgrim Duncan
07 Oct 2016 Director’s details changed for Mr Douglas Duncan on 5 October 2016
(See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09229115/filing-history

Other firms Douglas Pilgrim Duncan has or has had links with:
CAPITAL INVESTMENT BROKERS LIMITED
(See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/officers

Role: Active Director
Date of birth: November 1944
Nationality: Vincentian
Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines

CAPITAL INVESTMENT BROKERS LIMITED
Who has significant control?

Cibfx Limited
(See links below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/persons-with-significant-control
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09762074/officers

https://www.google.com/search?q=cibfx+fpa&rlz=1C1NHXL_enGB684GB684&oq=CIBFX+FPA&aqs=chrome.0.69i59.13424j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8

More on Douglas Pilgram Duncan

Another Firm to avoid
EXTICK

Who owns EXTICK?
http://www.extick.com is owned and operated by PPSAI GROUP LIMITED, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, UK. (See link below)
https://www.extick.com/

Who is at the root of PPSAI GROUP LIMITED
Douglas Pilgram Duncan
Information on Douglas Pilgram Duncan (acquired from Companies House)
(See link below)
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/11159153/officers

Role: Active Director
Date of birth: November 1944
Nationality: Vincentian
Country of residence: Saint Vincent And The Grenadines
Correspondence address: 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU

J Stace answered 2 weeks ago

Pushy, aggressive, dishonest and untrustworthy.

Very pushy when getting money from you, but with all the clever talk and figures on the web site to show you how much you can make from them trading for you. After a particularly pushy and aggressive phone call from one of there staff I requested funds from my account that was showing available and had an automated response saying it would take 5 days to transfer to my bank account.That was two and a half months ago. Many phone calls. Many promises. Four different stories as to why the money has not been paid. and three separate emails saying the money will be paid by certain dates that never happened. Now silence and cannot contact any one to try and get answers. My advice. Do not use. Tell your friends not to use.

Magnus answered 3 days ago

TFXgo is a company from Sarajevo – Bosnia.

Classic scammers.. and YES, money goes over cyprus..

Your Answer