WT Capital and Universe Markets Regulated?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: General QuestionsWT Capital and Universe Markets Regulated?
adnan rafiq asked 3 months ago

Hi,

Can you let me know if the above companies are licensed and regulated and not a scam as I have invested small amounts in both.

Thanks
adnan

5 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 3 months ago

Hi Adnan,
 
How did you end up at these companies. Neither one of them are licensed by the FCA.
 

Compare Forex Brokers
Scam Trading Brokers answered 3 months ago

We found this review of Universe Markets: 
 

Universe Markets Review

Compare Forex Brokers
marie answered 2 months ago

je voudrai savoir si universe markets n est pas une arnaque  Merci

Compare Forex Brokers
jeanette answered 2 months ago

meme si il ne sont autorise est ce une arnaque..

Compare Forex Brokers
Jaslyn answered 6 days ago

UNIVERSE MARKETS IS AN ONLINE SCAM!

Compare Forex Brokers
Your Answer