Is Vision Binary Regulated ?

Binary Options ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs Vision Binary Regulated ?
Anonymous asked 2 years ago

Hi,

Is Vision Binary Regulated? (www.VisionBinary.com) Is this broker very NEW in the market?

Are they trustworthy?

Your feedback appreciated.

5 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Option Brokers answered 2 years ago

Vision Binary from what we see on their website is NOT a licensed broker.
 
Our research shows that they are a new broker that opened in the Summer of 2015. They are using the SpotOption trading platform with is used by many binary option brokers.
 
The largest licensed broker using the SpotOption platform is Banc De Binary.

segev afriat answered 2 years ago

not only that vision binary in not regulated, but it is a completely scam: they have another bracd called “UKoptions”. same comapny, same people. claim to sit in London? they’re real address is: 90 Ygal Alon street, tel aviv, israel. both companies have “the manager” dave green whos real name is Ori Meizlik. I’m ashamed to admit I worked there. they told me at first I have to use a stage name because people hate Israel (my stage name is Ben Schwartz) and when I found out they’re a scheme, I left them. the “brokers” are NOT brokers, they’re sales men which in the industry are called “retention people”, their main job is to make you deposit money and retain it so you won’t withdraw. they give you “bonus money” to lock your account: you have to trade at least 30 times or 25, the amount of the bonus until you can take money. I never saw someone withdraw their money, specially in profits. YES – VISION BINARY AND UKOPTIONS is the same company, located in tel aviv. NOT london. 

Ricky answered 2 years ago

I invested in a automated software, and automatically the broker came as Vision Binary.
I deposit $250. The automated software never did a trade, and Vision binary did after I was attempting to withdraw the $250.
In 1 day they got 5 losing trade, which balance is at $125.
I tried to withdraw $125 which shows on my login page, tells me that balance is at 0.
 
Is a total scam. I will advise against investing with them.
Ricky