Is ubo capital an official broker company?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs ubo capital an official broker company?
Anonymous asked 3 years ago

Just want to check is ubocapital an official binary options company?

Can I have their details or company background?

10 Answers
Best Answer
Tracey answered 2 years ago

Why are you trading with an unlicensed and unregulated broker?
 
They offer the same SpotOption trading platform as OptionRally and Bull Binary, who are licensed brokers in Europe. 
 
If you got suckered into them because of some fake trading system, you should read the other questions in the Forum. 99% of them are scams, just look at this!

Robert answered 2 years ago

Please be careful, you will lose all your money with these people. i lost 10200 pounds to them, they pretend so they get your money. Once they have it you have lost it.

Carol answered 2 years ago

UBO ARE SCAMMERS BASED IN EAST AFRICA. DO NOT EVER TRADE WITH THEM!!!!!!
 

U.K answered 2 years ago

All websites rewarding UBO Capital are misinformed. I have been leaving negative reviews about UBO but they have failed to publicy post them. UBO do have a UK number but they are not in the UK. They are unlicensed, meaning when you realise they’ve taken your money, you cant do anything about it. How about you try calling them from the number on their website…. ask questions if you do get through… (record your conversations, ive had them straight up lie about the bonus and withdrawl process) This is the only site allowing public reviews..  please do not give them or any other of these broker scammers a penny. 

aisha answered 2 years ago

im trading with UBO capital few months ago and I am afraid of all the above comments what I suppose to do now? do I need to ask for withdrawal? please advise I am in a serious situation now I don’t want to lose my money
if I asked for withdrawal are they welling to get me my money back? and if they did which is the best, trusted and fast way to earn profit with no problems at all?
 
please advise

abc answered 2 years ago

UBO broker are just trapping people to get money into their account. They are not licensed. Somehow they convinced me and I deposit money. They everyday they come  up and say you have to put more money into your account to earn solid profits. Finally I decided to quit and I asked for refund but they said they cannot refund you anything until you earn 25 times of your deposit so as a result I lost everything. This is the way of working of UBO capital to trap people and earn money so it’s another online scam. So guys be careful and don”t get trapped.

QT answered 2 years ago

yes it is a scam 
I lost my money as soon as I requested to withdraw some of it 
claiming that i signed an illegal paper they proposed 
and the person who contacted me is no longer there probapely fake names as well 
I am going to rise it and see what will happen 
DONT TRADE WITH UBO CAPITAL OR BINARYTILT AS WELL 
they tricked me using same entity 

Eric answered 2 years ago

E.R Australia… UBO are scammers and probably identity thieves, they made a big deal of getting my identity, their ploy is – we must be sure we are not dealing with money laundering. Apart from losing thousands I now have the bother to retrieve my identity. These people are white collar criminals – they bring the whole industry into disrepute, I would never invest again, not ever

Trevor answered 2 years ago

Yes this is true. The supposed names of alleged Broker Samantha Novak and Account Manager Jack Fisher are just straight out liars and scammers. Samantha could not Broker if her life depended on it. I out did her in the few months I traded with them so she locked my money away in a long term Trade till the end of the month. To embarrassed at how I out did her I guess. I spoke to her manager David … who advised that I could have my money release so that I could self trade but that was 3 months ago. I have since called. left messages and emails but received no response. What can be done about this blatant scam rip off..It surely cant be left to thrive.
Surely we are not just going to keep standing by to be robbed?

Ole answered 2 years ago

Hi Trevor.
This “manager” Samantha had, is he by any chance called David Harris ?

kenneth answered 2 years ago

ill just got trapped to… he called himself alex reed to me… and ill never made an account at ubo.

i made a account at bancdebinary and its the only company i have looked ad… they gave me my money back but then alex reed called me asking why i withdraw my money and i only did that because i could not be verified because i don’t have an address …

then he said hi think he could start me up anyway so i tried only to find out its another company (ubo) somehow ubo must have got my phone number from de binary because the number is not in my name and its hidden and not used elsewhere

Trevor answered 2 years ago

UBO Capital continues on with its Rip off scam. They locked away my funds in an unauthorized Long term trade and refuse to release the funds. But claim that I cant withdraw until I reach their Withdrawal limit. How can I reach the withdrawal limit when I cant trade my own funds and their so called Professional Broker Samantha Novac wont trade them either. Suggesting that she doesn’t make enough on these piddley little accounts. of 2 grand? She didn’t like it when I made more money then she did and so she locked away my funds.
Very professional. I have submitted 4 complaints to their management and they just refuse to reply or comment. As they have not provided the professional services that they offered I should be able to withdraw from their service as they have broken the business accord of not providing a true representation of what they are selling. Nothing…. But it just goes to show what a professional scam they are running
Stay away and avoid like the plague
 
And yes Ole its was David Harris so he said

Trevor answered 2 years ago

So what are we going to do about it? Sit here in a web forum and complain. We should all be taking some sort of action? So cal media? White Hat  hackers to bring down their sites? They are illegal scammers so why inst something being done? If thee tactics can bring down corporations and country they surely we can bring down an illegal organization
Whats ASIO and Interpol doing about this or are they all to busy chasing copy right infringements cos its easier?
Scam Options, your a star. What can be done to these thieves?
 
Lets start a movement and get ours back…
 
Contact me if your interested

Makaya answered 2 years ago

I just realized i also got robbed by Ubo .. I sent it possible to do anything .. I really don’t want hustru accept they got my money ..

Alex answered 2 years ago

I invested 200 euro but i know that i will lose this Money …i only wanted to try… I think also that this “Company” is a scam…
TITANTRADE is also a scam…. So stay away from scamers and handle only with professionals companies….
 

Ralph answered 2 years ago

They wanted to know more about my family, my kids and gender and ages, asked them to call back at a more reasonable time instead of when we’re all going to bed, they said no problems…..so far nothing
 

Richard Andersson answered 2 years ago

Unfortunately it is true. There are the worst scammers ever
I have been a costumer with UBO capital for 8 month and they have ripping me off for 15000 euro. It started very nice and slow with 250 euro, then the broker David Harris think that I should invest more. I very slowly increased to 1000 euro, and then another 1000 euro +++ then David Harris wrote that if I invest heavily I could get a bonus on the same amount as invested. I then make a huge mistake by signing of a “Bonus agreement form” with a lot of text that I didn´t read carefully. It stated for instans that ” In order to withdraw the traders need to trade a trading volume of at least 25 times the bonus amount plus invested amount” to reach the turnover and then you can withdraw. Afterwards you all se that it´s impossible to do this.  To do it even more impossible David Harris did a trade each time of no more then 0,001% each time. That way the trading volume stayed on a very low level. You do the matt and see for you self what this mean for a investment of for instans 15000 euro+bonus 5000 euro. I´ve been a completely fool but I´m now warning everybody else…..DO NOT INVEST IN UBO CAPITAL
Richard
 

Trevor answered 2 years ago

UBOCAPITAL: 
i am currently trading with them and i am dealing with a broker called David Harris. He seems nice but quite annoyingly forceful. I have wrote to the UK financial ombudsman and they informed me that UBOCAPITAL are registered in the Marshall Island. 
The affairs of the Marshall Islands are under US jurisdiction. The question is How is the UK allowing them to use UK fone numbers to run their business.??
From the posts above, and from my experience they got my number from Banc de Binary.. Are they working together then??? 
I am afraid to lose my money coz it’s deposited from my credit card.. Does the credit company cover me under the credit card guarantee??? Please help!!

Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 2 years ago

Call your credit card company and see if they can help you.

Your Answer