Is Binatex Binary Options Safe and Legit ?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs Binatex Binary Options Safe and Legit ?
Dragos Badulescu asked 1 year ago

a friend of mine started using https://binatex.com …

Can u please tell me if it’s safe , legit and worth of our time ?

Regards , Dragos Badulescu .

5 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 1 year ago

Hi Dragos,
 
A quick look at their website does not show any license, so we assume that they are not a licensed broker.
 
You can find some good licensed brokers here: http://scamoption.com/best-brokers/
 
Good luck

Scam Trading Brokers answered 10 months ago

We see that they have on their website a license from FMRRC, which is a Russian self regulatory organization for brokers.
 
Look for a broker that is licensed in your home country.

Anonymous Investor answered 9 months ago

I don’t know about Binatex, but I am in England, so I trade with ETX. They are FCA licensed and regulated unlike the many scam brokers are running around. 
 
You should see what they offer at: http://ETXCapital.com

I’m Russian, so yes, it was 100% safe for me. I’ve been playing for months and always received money on time.
It’s safe to say that Binatex is one of the best Russian platforms if not THE best. So if you want to try, go on. It is worth it.

Brasch Adolf answered 13 hours ago

I am once again here to be specific to everyone on this scam traders and brokers watchdog, i have a scammed victim from s2Trade that has lost almost all his investment $607,000 and life talking to you now he has just received his money recovered after processing his recovery case. Contact and catch up with me now on [email protected] skype (brasch.adolf2) call or contact me on WHATSAPP +18573099962. if you have same issue likewise