Is 70trades.com is a genuine broker ? please clarify

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsIs 70trades.com is a genuine broker ? please clarify
Sathi Prakash asked 1 year ago

I recently registered with a online trading company named 70trades and started on line trading with them since 3 weeks.  The company is UK based and their web id  is 70trades.com.

I want to know the authenticity of the firm whether it is genuine or not.

I request your support to clarify this point before continuing with them.  I signed agreement with them and I submitted my documents to them as per their requirements still want to make sure their reliability for safe side.

11 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 1 year ago

Hi Sathi,

70Trades says they have a license from Vanuatu, which is a tiny island in the Pacific Ocean. We are not sure what the license covers or if it is worth anything!

If you want to see the Best Forex Brokers, Look Here:

Best Forex Brokers

 

Compare Forex Brokers
Anees Ahmad answered 12 months ago

I have requested withdrawal almost 14 days, ,completed all documents.. no response..
account manager not calling back.. waiting for 2-3 days before i could verify them.. so far look fishy as they are not calling back since i requested for refund

Compare Forex Brokers
Anees Ahmad answered 12 months ago

Total scam, cheaters…

70Trades Review


To file fraud against them,
http://www.actionfraud.police.uk/contact-us
 
 
 

Compare Forex Brokers
Kumar answered 3 months ago

70 Trade is chitting broker,starting forces me deposit more but single cent also cannot make it .I lost my money USD 1200.

Compare Forex Brokers
Jinoy Antony answered 2 months ago

I also registered recently and what ever they mentioned during registration they didn’t comply.

its scam

be careful before paying

Compare Forex Brokers
09876543219 answered 1 month ago

I am trading with 70trades and my account manager is like a god to me . money I have earned from here that I can use it to marry my daughter.

Compare Forex Brokers
Kunnath answered 1 month ago

I lost my money

Compare Forex Brokers
Zafar answered 1 month ago

Kindly prove 70trades fraud or not fraud trades.

Compare Forex Brokers
Moeed khan answered 1 month ago

I ‘ve encountered a credit card fraud. I paid to a website online https://70tradeslive.tradenetworks.com/

I paid them 10,000 USD from my credit card and they took all my money and now my account on their website shows zero money. They operate through a dummy account and shall suggest you wild trades so that you think you lost your money in a real trade.

While I am reading their reviews on the website, everyone is saying that this is a scam.

The transactions I’ve made are on 5th April and 10th April.
Is there any way I reverse this transaction, I already have blocked my credit card through SABB direct helpline.

Compare Forex Brokers
Moeed Khan answered 1 month ago

BEWARE! 70 Trades is a scam and there shouldn’t be the slightest doubt in it. They have a license from Vanuatu, which is a tiny island in the Pacific Ocean. I’ve lost my hard earned 10,000 USD deposited through my credit card. They offered me the 99% signing bonus along with five protected trades and the advisory services through an account manager. They even have freelancer people getting referrals for them as their aide to earn commissions. I was lured into this fraud by one of a trusted friend, I didn’t even take the time to establish their authenticity due to his satisfactory assurances. He claimed to have earned 4K in a month and have been doing regular withdrawals of the profits he was making with the traders. But he miserably failed to show even one of his banking transaction after I’ve been deceived by them.
After setting up a dummy account, they coupled my money with an equivalent of their’ s and suggested me to take a wildly bad position against the market trend. They claimed to have an inside scoop on the market and satisfied me by saying that the positions I’d taken were definitely going to close in profit. Once, the position seemed to exhibit greater loss they asked me to deposit more money to retain my initial investments and stay committed to the profits. I kept on pouring money into their account on following through a snowball effect to secure my capital. According to them, I could easily get back all my investments once the position gets closed after making insane profits in a single trade. But how can such a worst exposed trade without any stop loss could earn you a money against market odds, thus I ended up liquidating all my account.
I’ve been in contact with an account manager Anitah (Malaysian), Junior analyst Zeena (Pakistani), Senior analyst Rajesh (Indian) and a girl Siya while they all were sitting in a call center and posed to have been running a Brokerage house.
Anyone who is their victim and likes to join hand for the legal remedies under cybercrime protection and filing a lawsuit can drop me an email at [email protected].
I’ve preserved all the bank transaction, the correspondence with the scammers and complete WhatsApp conversation with their associate (my friend).
Please share your stories to unveil and expose them further.

Compare Forex Brokers
faisal babar answered 2 weeks ago

Now they are calling every week and i told then that I am not interested but They still calling and forcing me to create account by using my credit card.they told me that they are based in UK using (+27875508726)#.

Compare Forex Brokers
Your Answer