Have anyone heard of Cryptomusu?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: General QuestionsHave anyone heard of Cryptomusu?
Trevor L asked 2 months ago

Have anyone heard of Cryptomusu? The website is cryptomusu.com.

Outrages claims and I ” National Banks are Terrified, and You Won’t Believe why…

My question is are scams

4 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 2 months ago

Hi Tervor,

They are not a regulated broker, so when they close their website, you will never see your money again.

You can read the complete review of Cryptomusu at: http://scamoption.com/cryptomusu/

You are better off trying a licensed broker like 24Option, which offers crypto trading in a regulated environment.

Regards

Compare Forex Brokers
Scam Trading Brokers answered 4 weeks ago

Sounds like Norman works for CryptoMusu.
 
Every broker listed here offers crypto currency trading, and have licenses. Where is the FCA, ASIC, or CySEC license for CryptoMusu?  
 
Sorry, they don’t have one!

Compare Forex Brokers
Norman Terence answered 4 weeks ago

i actually made made with them, they cannot be regulate because they are doing only crypto but they do have some sort of regulation, also you need to make sure you have a good account manager. 

Compare Forex Brokers
Philip answered 5 days ago

I dont know how but I got my entire deposit back! I made contact with the banks, Trading Standards, BBC & ITV…..seemed to work.

Compare Forex Brokers
Your Answer