Do You Think OptionPlug is a Scam?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: Broker QuestionsDo You Think OptionPlug is a Scam?
Wael asked 1 year ago

Hi, Sorry to bother you,

I was approached by Fred Wilbur on Facebook for binary trading. He will manage the account and he wants me to open account with Optionplug. I just need your expertise if they are legit or a scam.

When I signed up for OptionPlug, I received a welcome email from CitiTrade24, which looks like the same website.

Thank you in advance.

 

5 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi Wael,
OptionPlug and CitiTrade24 are not licensed by the FCA in United Kingdom or by ASIC in Australia.
They listed on their website 2 addresses, but a phone number in the United States.
Corner of Pitt and Hunter Streets, NSW 2000, Sydney.
170 Dowanhill St, Glasgow G12 9EQ, United Kingdom.
1 (815) 414 7071
Smart people only trading binary options with a licensed and regulated broker.

Michael Freeman trading answered 8 months ago

Admin, this is a fake information. Optionplug is NOT a scam. No one has reported that they were scammed. I did my research and found out that they are legitimate.

Hilde answered 3 months ago

are you sure? because I payed several amount to them, and now there is a fee for Europe, is it true or not?please, it’s very important to me.

Shawnta Brown answered 2 weeks ago

Option plug is a scam ripped off pool of my people that invested for $72000

Tina answered 6 days ago

The same thing happened to me i lost my money along with several others that invested for a pool of 72000 twice. Everything was fine until it was time to withdraw the money.

Your Answer