CFXpoint.com is a scam

Omar Boussaïd asked 2 months ago

Hi,
is CFXpoint.com a legit broker? I’ve searched all of the internet but couldn’t find one post or review about them.

When I checked their Google Playstore App their e-mail adress for contact was a gmail.com adress which doesn’t sound like a professional broking company which I should trust.

I’ve done some more research and it’s clear that they’re a scam. On their website they have claims like being  “Winner of the ForexExpo Awards 2014”. Does anyone have experience with CFXpoint.com and can someone give me a second opinion on this company?

8 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 2 months ago

Hi Omar,
 
CFXPoint is not displaying a Forex brokers license on their website.
All they say is that they are based in the Marshall Islands with a United Kingdom phone number.

KLDC Technological systems LTD (Ajeltake Road, Majuro, Marshal ISlands).

Compare Forex Brokers
Lini Uaisele answered 2 months ago

Hi I am a new bee to the trading. I talk to a guy name James Anderson and he sounds like a good honest person so I deposit fund with them. He told me to give them 14 days than I will see the profit and how my account grows. Its 2 weeks now and nothing has happen. I send him how many emails but no replies. I don’t think cfx is real.

Compare Forex Brokers
Nae answered 2 months ago

I currently have a trading account with them. However this makes me suspicious
They keep me posted through Skype and phone call.  I have invested $5000

Compare Forex Brokers
Andres Felipe pardo answered 4 weeks ago

HELLO I AM FROM COLOMBIA AND I HAVE A PROBLEM WITH CFXPIONT, I INVESTED WITH THEM, BECAUSE THEY SPOKE ME OF PROFITABILITY AND FULL DISPOSITION OF MY CAPITAL. WITH SURPRISE I RECEIVED THAT I CAN NOT LEAVE THIS COMPANY FOR 3 MONTHS .. AND I DO NOT HAVE PROFITABILITY BECAUSE THERE ARE NO OPERATIONS …
WHAT I CAN DO?

Compare Forex Brokers
Sammy answered 3 weeks ago

Hi Andres. I have the same problem. But are you saing that after 3 months, we can leave the company? I dont get any answers on my email I have sent them.
Sammy

Compare Forex Brokers
Kicki answered 2 weeks ago

I deposit 250 USdollar, they took 266 from my account. I did a withdrawal more than 1 month ago but still no money at my bank account. 27th April I got an e-mail that it should take max 5 bank days Fraudster

Compare Forex Brokers
jose M answered 3 days ago

Hello,
my name is Jose from Spain, i have invested with them 200 EUR , after make some investigation and see the way they handle my request i can say that is not a good idea to work with them, no money back , no one answer my calls and email. i think is a scam. they say they are in London but they are not sound like from London or from Spain, more Cuba or Puerto Rico, my opinion is stay away from them.

Compare Forex Brokers
Nae answered 3 days ago

I and my partner invest $5000 NZD we’ve lost contact with them.  Devastated we needed that money last of our savings we worked hard for.  Is there anyway we can expose them etc please help

Compare Forex Brokers
Your Answer