Ashford Investment Scam or not?

Investors & Traders ForumCategory: General QuestionsAshford Investment Scam or not?
mikael rydberg asked 5 months ago

I can see that this broker has a 5star rating at your site. But are they scammers? Its seems impossible to make a withdrawal there.

Ashford Investments Review

Question Tags:
4 Answers
Best Answer
Scam Trading Brokers answered 5 months ago

Good question.

You are the first visitor to leave feedback about Ashford Investments.

In general it is never a good idea to give your money to an unlicensed broker. There are plenty of licensed and regulated brokers to use. See here: http://scamoption.com/best-brokers/

Speak with your credit card company about doing a chargeback.

Mikael Rydberg answered 4 months ago

Today i recived my moneyūüĎ欆

Wallace Gomes answered 1 month ago

Hi Mikael Rydberg! 
How long it took for you to have your money back?
Im trying very hard to get my money back but the workers there are very unprofessional…
Im really affraid to never see my money back after reading all the reviews

Mawuwa Flower answered 1 month ago

ASHFORD INVESTMENTS IS AN ABSOLUTE FRAUD AND SCAM COMPANY. WE ARE TRYING TO MAKE THE AUTHORITIES AND INVESTIGATORS BECOME AWARE OF THIS SCAM BROKER. The website involved is ashfordinvestments.com and phone number:  +442038689102. Address: Teres Media BG Limited, Bulv. Gen. Totleben 53-55, Sofia 1606, Bulgaria.